Telephone: 0-371 - 233-27-25
Days of reception: Tuesday 15: 00-17: 00
Was born in 1969 in Samarkand.
Nationality: Uzbek
Education: Higher.
In 1994 graduated the Tashkent State Economic University.
In 1995-1997 was the Head of the Department of Demonopolization and Competition under the Financial Administration of Khokimiyat of Samarkand Region.
In 1997-1998  was a Chief Accountant of the Financial Department of Kattakurgan district of Samarkand region.
In 1998-2001 worked as deputy head of the financial department of budgetary inspection of Kattakurgan district in Samarkand region.
In  2001-2003 was the Head of the Financial Department of the Kattakurgan district in Samarkand region.
In 2003-2011 worked as the Head of the supervision and audit Department of the Financial Ministry of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Samarkand region.
In 2011-2012 he works as inspector of the Accounting Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In 2012-2016 worked as a leading inspector of the Accounting Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In  2016-2017 worked as a Deputy Chairman in ecomonics and finance  of the Board of the Open Joint-stock Company «Uzkimyosanoat».
Since 21 of  February till now he has been working as the Chairman of the Board of the Joint-stock Company «Uzdonmahsulot».
The monitoring of the company’s work and activity, as well as general management of all enterprises for grain products work. Activity in implementing the state politic to the company’s management, improving economic reforms, support and developing an enterprising, socio-economic growth of the sector, improving an organizational structure of the economy in the markets management. . Staff review for the company’s management positions, as well as introduction of the personnel into Presidents and the Cabinet of Ministers administration. Planning the Companies activity and work, keeping and supplying business meets, improving an executive discipline .
Exellent performance of the orders of The Presedents of Uzbekistan and the Cabinet of Ministers, as well as review of business letters and other orders from the Board of Directors;
Control over the preparation, placement and storage of grain and seeds for state needs;
Control over the manufacturing of grain production, assortment, improving the quality of products and the high-tech use of them ;
Organization of rational transportation of grain recourses and its delivery to the consumers ;
Management skills and experience in business, marketing, export, quantity management, storage and transportation of grain resources, management of finances and prices, strategic planning and business development management, investments and new technologies management , stockholder business management, management of Information Technology Department and Grain Reserves , management of juridical and internal monitoring groups.
Deputy Chairman of the Board of Joint-Stock Company "Uzdonmahsulot":