Telephone: 0-371 - 233-27-25
Days of reception: Tuesday 15: 00-17: 00
The monitoring of the company’s work and activity, as well as general management of all enterprises for grain products work. Activity in implementing the state politic to the company’s management, improving economic reforms, support and developing an enterprising, socio-economic growth of the sector, improving an organizational structure of the economy in the markets management. . Staff review for the company’s management positions, as well as introduction of the personnel into Presidents and the Cabinet of Ministers administration. Planning the Companies activity and work, keeping and supplying business meets, improving an executive discipline .
Exellent performance of the orders of The Presedents of Uzbekistan and the Cabinet of Ministers, as well as review of business letters and other orders from the Board of Directors;
Control over the preparation, placement and storage of grain and seeds for state needs;
Control over the manufacturing of grain production, assortment, improving the quality of products and the high-tech use of them ;
Organization of rational transportation of grain recourses and its delivery to the consumers ;
Management skills and experience in business, marketing, export, quantity management, storage and transportation of grain resources, management of finances and prices, strategic planning and business development management, investments and new technologies management , stockholder business management, management of Information Technology Department and Grain Reserves , management of juridical and internal monitoring groups.
Deputy Chairman of the Board of Joint-Stock Company "Uzdonmahsulot":